Welcome to Rural Development Bank
The Rural Development Bank (RDB) was established by the Royal Government of Cambodia. The RDB is an autonomous public enterprise authorized to process all banking operations and loan services to support the micro finance industry.
What does it do?
The RDB’s main objective is to service and refinance loans to licensed financial institutions, commercial banks, specialized banks, microfinance institutions, associations, development communities, and small and medium enterprises (SMEs) that take part in rural development in Cambodia.
Loan : Short term, Medium term, Long term and Overdraft
Services : Saving Accounts, Fixed Deposits, Checking Accounts, Remittances, Inter-bank transactions.
>>Read More
​​​​កាលពីព្រឹកថ្ងៃទី ០១ ខែ កញ្ញា ឆ្នាំ ២០១៤ នៅធនាគារអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ជនបទ មានរៀបចំពិធីផ្ទេរតំណែង អគ្គនាយក និង ក្រុមប្រក្សាភិបាល នៃធនាគារអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ជនបទ អាណត្តិទី៦ រវាង ឯកឧត្តម សុន គន្ធរ ដែលត្រូវបានតែងតាំងជា រដ្ឋមន្រ្តីប្រតិភូអមនាយករដ្ឋមន្រ្តី បន្ទាប់ពីបាន បំពេញភារកិច្ច ជាប្រធានអគ្គនាយកអស់រយៈពេល ជិត ១៥ ឆ្នាំកន្លងមក និង ជំនួសដោយ ឯកឧត្តម កៅ ថាច ដែលត្រូវតែងតាំងជាអគ្គនាយកធនាគារអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ជនបទ ព្រមទាំងការប្រកាស សមាសភាពនៃក្រុមប្រឹក្សាភិបាលរបស់ ធនាគារអភិវឌ្ឍន៍ជនបទ អាណត្តិទី ៦ ។ ពិធីនេះប្រព្រឹត្តទៅក្រោមអធិបតីភាព ដ៏ខ្ពង់ខ្ពស់ របស់ ... Read More »
The Rural Development Bank (RDB) shall make any credit or loan, or undertake to make any credit or loan, at the request or instruction of any agency or subdivision of Royal Government of Cambodia (the Borrower) or any person employed ... Read More »
Green Community Project
Project’s name: Rice Miller, Battambang province Project owner: Mr. Phuo Puy, Chairman of Board of Director, Cambodian Green Community Location: National Road No. 05, 3 kilometers from Battambang downtown Project’s aim: – To build rice miller and mill rice for ... Read More »